Grand Princess is a Princess Cruises ship carrying up to 2,600 guests across 17 decks. Staterooms include Suite, Reserve Collection, Mini-Suite, Balcony and Oceanview types. Dining options are the International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Slice Pizzeria, with the Good Spirits At Sea for a drink.
Guests 2,600
Crew 1,150
Year built 1998
Decks 17
Tonnage 107,517
Length 949 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Slice Pizzeria Coffee & Cones OceanNow® Delivery The Salty Dog Grill Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Alfredo's Pizzeria Chef's Table Crab Shack The Salty Dog Gastropub Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties The One5 Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Grand Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Nov 18 to Nov 30, 2026 · 12 nights
Round trip from Sydney, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $3,080 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $310 taxes & fees
Oceanview $3,080
Balcony $4,701
Interior —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Grand Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Dec 23, 2026 to Jan 6, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Brisbane, Australia
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $2,392 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $422 taxes & fees
Interior $2,392
Oceanview $3,708
Balcony $4,248
Mini-Suite $4,499$4,519
Suite — Grand Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Jan 6 to Jan 20, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Brisbane, Australia
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $760 · 33% off
From $1,519 $2,279 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $272 taxes & fees
Interior $1,519$2,279
Oceanview $2,351$4,009
Mini-Suite $3,045$5,009
Balcony —
Suite — Grand Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Feb 1 to Feb 15, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Brisbane, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $180 · 11% off
From $1,399 $1,579 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $422 taxes & fees
Interior $1,399$1,579
Oceanview $2,596
Balcony $3,439
Mini-Suite $4,526
Suite $4,834$7,099 Grand Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Feb 15 to Mar 1, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Brisbane, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $140 · 9% off
From $1,439 $1,579 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $416 taxes & fees
Interior $1,439$1,579
Oceanview $2,479
Balcony $4,204
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Grand Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Mar 1 to Mar 8, 2027 · 7 nights
Round trip from Brisbane, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
Ports of call and details Save $180 · 20% off
From $719 $899 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
+ $157 taxes & fees
Interior $719$899
Oceanview $1,056$1,419
Balcony $1,424
Suite $4,588$5,099
Mini-Suite — See all Grand Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.