Star Princess is a Princess Cruises ship built in 2025, carrying up to 2,028 guests across 21 decks. Dining includes The Eatery, Americana Diner, Coffee & Cones and International Cafe. Staterooms range from Sky Suite, Grand Suite and Vista Suite to Signature Suite, Mini-Suite and Cabana Mini Suite, with the Lotus Spa and Shops among the other spaces on board.
Guests 2,028
Year built 2025
Decks 21
Tonnage 177,800
Length 1,133 Dining and venues Main Dining Room The Eatery Americana Diner The Promenade and more Coffee & Cones International Cafe The Lotus Spa® Shops Entertainment for teens and children Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Videos Love by Britto
Star Princess
Sanctuary Collection
Star Princess reveal
Star Princess · Caribbean
Oct 31 to Nov 7, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $389 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $210 taxes & fees
Balcony $389
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Star Princess · Caribbean
Oct 31 to Nov 14, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,321 · 48% off
From $2,498 $4,819 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $330 taxes & fees
Balcony $2,498$4,819
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Star Princess, Oct 31, 2026: Eastern/Western Caribbean Adventurer with Celebration Key Star Princess · Caribbean
Nov 7 to Nov 14, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $710 · 52% off
From $659 $1,369 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $160 taxes & fees
Interior $659$1,369
Balcony $1,089$2,209
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Star Princess · Caribbean
Nov 14 to Nov 21, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $589 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $210 taxes & fees
Balcony $589
Mini-Suite $1,539$3,309
Interior —
Oceanview —
Suite — Star Princess · Caribbean
Nov 14 to Nov 28, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,001 · 63% off
From $1,168 $3,169 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $330 taxes & fees
Interior $1,168$3,169
Balcony $1,578$4,859
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Star Princess, Nov 14, 2026: Eastern/Western Caribbean Adventurer with Celebration Key Star Princess · Caribbean
Nov 21 to Nov 28, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,080 · 66% off
From $559 $1,639 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $160 taxes & fees
Interior $559$1,639
Oceanview $629$1,849
Balcony $829$2,069
Mini-Suite $1,099$3,549
Suite — See all Star Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.