Zuiderdam is a Holland America Line Vista class ship that carries up to 1,964 guests. Staterooms range from Pinnacle Suite and Neptune Suite to Signature Suite, Verandah, Ocean View and Inside. Dining options include Canaletto, Pinnacle Grill and Morimoto By Sea, with the Crow's Nest Bar for a drink.
Guests 1,964
Year built 2002 Cheapest month on Zuiderdam October 2026 from $799November 2026 from $399December 2026 from $399January 2027 from $499February 2027 from $2,899March 2027 from $499April 2027 from $1,199May 2027 from $1,499June 2027 from $1,709July 2027 from $1,759August 2027 from $1,879September 2027 from $1,414October 2027 from $1,804November 2027 from $1,409December 2027 from $1,094January 2028 from $8,139February 2028 from $1,649April 2028 from $1,619Staterooms Pinnacle Suite 1,290 sq ft
Neptune Suite 465–502 sq ft
Signature Suite 393–400 sq ft
Ocean View
Bridgeview Suites
Neptune Suites
Signature Suites
Vista Suites
Solo Verandah
Interior Dining and venues Dining Room Canaletto Pinnacle Grill Morimoto By Sea Lido Market 24-Hour Room Service Dive-In Crow’s Nest Café Crow’s Nest Bar Lido Bar Pinnacle Bar Ocean Bar Sea View Bar Explorer’s Lounge Gallery Bar Art Studio Casino Game Room Kids Club Library Meeting Rooms Pickleball Sport Court The Shops Effy Fine Jewelry Photo Gallery Portrait Studio Lido Pool Sea View Pool Hydropool Hot Tubs Spa & Salon Fitness Center Neptune Lounge Tai Chi Videos Staterooms and suites
Casino
Entertainment
Spa and salon
Zuiderdam · Caribbean
Oct 31 to Nov 11, 2026 · 11 nights
Round trip from Miami, Florida, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $815 · 50% off
From $799 $1,614 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $799$1,614
Ocean View $949$1,664 Request this sailing Compare Zuiderdam, Oct 31, 2026: 11-Day Eastern Caribbean: Windward & Leeward Islands Zuiderdam · Caribbean
Oct 31 to Nov 21, 2026 · 21 nights
Round trip from Miami, Florida, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $1,440 · 49% off
From $1,529 $2,969 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $1,529$2,969
Ocean View $1,699$3,049 Request this sailing Compare Zuiderdam, Oct 31, 2026: 21-Day Southern Caribbean: Cabo Rojo & ABC Islands Zuiderdam · Caribbean
Nov 21 to Nov 28, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Miami, Florida, US
Offers: Holiday Cruises, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details From $599 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Holiday Cruises
Taxes & fees included
Inside $599
Ocean View $629$1,084
Verandah $859$1,314
Neptune Suite $6,469$6,889 Request this sailing Compare Zuiderdam, Nov 21, 2026: 7-Day Western Caribbean: Greater Antilles & Mexico Zuiderdam · Caribbean
Nov 21 to Dec 5, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Miami, Florida, US
Offers: Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $900 · 49% off
From $929 $1,829 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $929$1,829
Ocean View $979$1,869
Verandah $1,209$2,109 Request this sailing Compare Zuiderdam, Nov 21, 2026: 14-Day Western & Eastern Caribbean: Mexico & Bahamas Zuiderdam · Caribbean
Nov 28 to Dec 5, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Miami, Florida, US
Offers: Save on Sunshine, Top 10 Cruises
Ports of call and details From $399 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $399
Ocean View $449$984
Verandah $599$1,154
Signature Suite $1,099$1,654
Neptune Suite $1,899$2,454 Zuiderdam · Caribbean
Nov 28 to Dec 12, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Miami, Florida, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $900 · 50% off
From $894 $1,794 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $894$1,794
Ocean View $944$1,834
Verandah $1,174$2,074
Signature Suite $2,014$2,914 See all Zuiderdam sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.